Faculty

Amirali Aghazadeh

Assistant Professor, School of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Srinivas Aluru

Professor, College of Computing

Manoj Bhasin

Associate Professor Of Pediatrics, Emory School of Medicine, Associate Professor Of Biomedical Informatics, Emory School of Medicine

Mark Borodovsky

Regents' Professor, School of Biomedical Engineering, School of Computational Science and Engineering

Sam Brown

Associate Professor, School of Biological Sciences

Leonid Bunimovich

Regents' Professor of Mathematics, School of Mathematics

Umit Catalyurek

Professor, School of Computational Sciences and Engineering

Lily Cheung

Assistant Professor, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

J. Brandon Dixon

Associate Professor, Mechanical Engineering

Yuhong Fan

Associate Professor, School of Biological Sciences

Facundo Fernandez

Professor, School of Chemistry and Biochemistry

David Gaul

Research Faculty, Systems Mass Spectrometry Core (SyMSC)

Eliver Ghosn

Assistant Professor, Emory School of Medicine

Gregory Gibson

Professor, School of Biological Sciences

Michael Goodisman

Professor, School of Biological Sciences

Brian Hammer

Associate Professor, School of Biological Sciences

Christine Heitsch

Associate Professor, School of Mathematics

Nicholas Hud

Professor, School of Chemistry & Biochemistry

Charles Isbell

Professor, School of Interactive Computing

King Jordan

Director of Bioinformatics Graduate Program

Rishikesan Kamaleswaran

Director of Translational Clinical Informatics, Assistant Professor, Emory University

Lynn Kamerlin

Professor, School of Chemistry and Biochemistry

Melissa Kemp

Associate Professor, Wallace H. Coulter Dept. of Biomedical Engineering

Kostas Konstantinidis

Carlton S. Wilder Associate Professor, School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Joel Kostka

Professor, School of Biological Sciences and Earth and Atmospheric Sciences

Joseph Lachance

Assistant Professor, School of Biological Sciences

Raquel Lieberman

Professsor, School of Chemistry & Biochemistry

Yunan Luo

Assistant Professor, Georgia Tech School of Computational Science and Engineering

John McDonald

Director, ICRC; Professor, School of Biological Sciences

Patrick McGrath

Associate Professor, School of Biological Sciences

Shamkant Navathe

Professor, School of Computer Science, College of Computing

Annalise Paaby

Assistant Professor, School of Biological Sciences

Pamela Peralta-Yahya

Associate Professor, School of Chemistry and Biochemistry

Peng Qiu

Associate Professor, Wallace H. Coulter Dept. of Biomedical Engineering

Deqiang Qiu

Assistant Professor, Emory School of Medicine

Lavanya Rishishwar

Adjunct Professor, School of Biological Sciences

Saurabh Sinha

Wallace H. Coulter Distinguished Faculty Chair in Biomedical Engineering

Jeffrey Skolnick

Director, Center for the Study of Systems Biology, GRA Eminent Scholar

Le Song

Associate Professor, School of Computational Science and Engineering

Alberto Stolfi

Assistant Professor, School of Biological Sciences

Francesca Storici

Professor, School of Biological Sciences

Todd Streelman

Professor and Chair, School of Biological Sciences

Matthew Torres

Associate Professor, School of Biological Sciences

Denis Tsygankov

Associate Professor, Wallace H. Coulter Dept. of Biomedical Engineering

Eberhard Voit

Professor, David D. Flanagan Chair, Biomedical Engineering

May Wang

Professor, Wallace H. Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering

Joshua Weitz

Professor, School of Biological Sciences

Loren Williams

Professor, School of Chemistry & Biochemistry

Xiuwei Zhang

Assistant Professor, College of Computing

Tuo Zhao

Assistant Professor, Industrial and Systems Engineering